New Zealand Skilled Migration Category Process

New Zealand Skilled Migration Category Process

The Skilled Migrant Category is a points-based system, for people who wish to live permanently in New Zealand.

Skilled Migration category picks out those candidates who are proficient in the following areas:

  •  Age
  •  Educational degrees
  • Skilled work experience
  • English Language

Process of New Zealand Visa you must follow this steps:

Assessing your eligibility

The first step to check your eligibility to apply for Skilled Migrat Visa,  New Zealand.

After making sure that you are eligible to carry on the process, you can move to the next step.

Submission of Expression of Interest (EOI)

Submitting EOI is an online process. You can conveniently submit your EOI along with fee and wait for your ITA.
An Expression of Interest allows the NZIS to assess your health, character, age and English language ability as well as other relevant information.

Receive an Invitation To Apply (ITA)

Those Expression of Interest that serves the purpose of New Zealand government in search of skilled personnel, receives Invitation To Apply (ITA).

If your New Zealand immigration score is 160 or above, you can certainly get an ITA without having difficulty.

The next step is to download the Resident application, filling appropriately and submit it with the fee asked.

If the NZIS approves your application, you will be granted a visa and permit for migration to New Zealand.

To check your eligibility of New Zealand Visa , complete our Free Visa Assessment today.

If you have any query regarding New Zealand Immigration or you are applying for the New Zealand visa for the first time, seek advice and assistance from a best and trusted Consultant. Please contact us at info@syncvisas.com or call us +971 4 514 8289 and we will be glad to guide you in all immigration-related matters.

Sync Visas is one of the leading Visa and Immigration Consultants based in Dubai. Sync Visas Consultant aims to provide customers with the best visa process experience from beginning to end, with easy-to-understand instructions, proactive approach to query resolution, transparent services to achieve high standard of customer satisfaction with their desired results within their budget.


New Zealand Skilled migrant category Residence visa

New Zealand Skilled migrant category Residence visa

New Zealand is small island country located in the south-western Pacific Ocean. The capital of New Zealand is Wellington while the most populous Largest city is Auckland.

The majority of New Zealand’s population is of European descent; the indigenous Māori are the largest minority, followed by Asians and Pacific Islanders. Reflecting this, New Zealand’s culture is mainly derived from Māori and early British settlers, with recent broadening arising from increased immigration. The predominant language is English although Maori & New Zealand Sign Language is also followed.
 
Skilled migrant category Residence visa:

  • NZ Skilled migrant category visa is the residence visa granted for professionals skilled worker with intent to settle permanently in New Zealand country.
  • To apply under the Skilled Migrant Category New Zealand, applicant must meet the basic requirements.
  • Applicant need to be aged 55 or under.
  • Applicant also have to meet the NZ standards of health, character, and English language proficiency before start the process.

 
BENEFITS FOR NZ PERMANENT RESIDENTS

Most New Zealand permanent residents are eligible to become New Zealand citizens after a waiting period of 5 years residence. New Zealand Permanent residents enjoy many of the rights and privileges of New Zealand citizens, including voting and access to free or subsidized legal and health services and education scheme available by Government of New Zealand.
 
Benefits of permanent resident status include:

  • Unrestricted rights to live, work and study in New Zealand.
  • Children born in New Zealand will be New Zealand citizens by birth.
  • Right to apply for New Zealand citizenship after fulfilling normal residence requirements.
  • Domestic fees for education.
  • Right to access medical and social security benefit.
  • Right to sponsor relatives for permanent residence, subject to fulfilling residence criteria and assurance of support requirements.

 
Eligibility for New Zealand Skilled migrant visa
An applicant must meet at least 100 points to get automatically selected from the pool , where the selection process will be held every fortnight.

Points can be granted on various factors like applicant Age, skilled employment or Job offer from NZ, recent work experience in an occupation as per Long-term skills shortage list, Spouse Job offer, Spouse qualifications, Family or close relatives in New Zealand.

Sync Visas Immigration helps you to hassle-free immigration procedures. Migrate to New Zealand with the help of Sync Visas Immigration Consultants and get our Free assessment to check your eligibility for New Zealand visa options.


New Zealand working visa holiday

New Zealand Working Visa Holiday

 

The working visa holiday in New Zealand is like a temporary placement in New Zealand. Now you must be thinking that what is this? The working visa holiday is an opportunity for those migrants who want to work on a temporary basis and then they can go back. Excited? You should be! This is the best opportunity for those who want to check if they can adjust in New Zealand or not? Is job that they are looking for suits them or not? Such questions can be answered easily with this trial period.

Before applying for the working visa holiday, it is really very important to know what the rules are for the working visa holiday and how does the visa process works? The section below is particularly focused on the rules of working visa holiday in New Zealand, so that there is no problem-

  • For this, the applicant should be an adult, i.e. the applicant’s age must be between 18 to 40 years only.
  • The applicant will have to give the guarantee that he will leave as soon as his visa has been accepted.
  • The applicant should have a valid passport and he should be the citizen of the recognized country.
  • The applicant will have to give a medical test also in order to show that he is physically fit for the job.
  • The applicant should also have the medical insurance of him during his stay in New Zealand.
  • One important thing is that the applicant should not have granted visa of any kind from the New Zealand before.
  • Once all these major requirements are fulfilled, the applicant will not face any kind of problem.
  • The visa provides the facilities like New Zealand Skilled Migrant Visa, New Zealand Work Experience for Visa, New Zealand Visa Requirements, New Zealand Visa Application, New Zealand Visa,

SYNC VISAS

Allow us at Sync Visas to review your New Zealand Visa Application and carry out an Free assessment of your profile. We have qualified and experienced New Zealand Immigration and Visa consultants that are every ready to guide you and answer all your questions.

 


Free Assessment