How to get Australian Skilled Independent Visa (Subclass 189)

How to get Australian Skilled Independent Visa (Subclass 189)

Nowadays Skilled workers select Australia as their immigration destination because it offers the vast working opportunities.

How to apply?

To apply for the Australian Skilled Independent Visa 189 you must check whether your occupation is listed on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL). If your occupation is on the list, you may proceed further.

Skilled Independent Visa is a permanent visa which allows an applicant to live and work anywhere in Australia for indefinite period of time.

Australian Skilled Independent Visa (Subclass 189) Basic Requirements:

  • Your age must not be more than 49 years.
  • Should clear health and character checks.
  • Must score minimum of 60 out of 100 total immigration points.
  • Must score a minimum of 7 bands in each module of IELTS.
  • Other requirements as demanded under Australia immigration model.

The above mentioned is a basic eligibility framework . After checking your eligibility criteria, you must do a skill assessment test. Skill Assessment test is point test. Points are depends in areas related to age, English language ability, specific work experience, spouse skills and other bonus categories.

After you get a positive skill assessment report, you must file an Expression of Interest (EOI) to the Government of Australia. They asks you a series of questions based on your work background. You may be invited to apply for 189 visa if the government likes your profile.

Wait for the final decision call by the DIBP on your visa.

After getting a final call from DIBP, acknowledge receipt of your visa and fly immediately to Australia.

If you are yet to start your Australia process, then this is the right time to start your Australia immigration Process. For any query, you can speak to our Sync Visas immigration experts. Sync Visas Dubai is a finest immigration consultant having expertise in providing quality solutions in visa processing.

Fill the Free Assessment form and simultaneously contact the Sync Visa experts at +97145148289 or through mail at info@syncvisas.com


How to File for Australia PR in Easy Steps

How to File for Australia PR in Easy Steps
Australia is a beautiful country and best destination for immigrant. Australia is a point based immigration system. That means it depends on applicants profile like age, education, work experience, language ability, etc.

How to file for Australia PR in easy steps?

Free Visa Assessment :

Fill the Free Visa Assessment form for Australia Immigration.

Online Discussion / Face to Face Interview :

Our Sync Visas Dubai experts will provide you with the key information about the Australia Immigration process, different visa categories which can get you the permanent residency in Australia.

Technical Assessment :

The Consultants team will do a technical assessment of your profile. Before starting your immigration process, they will check whether you are eligible to apply or not, what is your tentative score and only after receiving a positive report, your case is processed forward.

Collect All Documents :

Gather all the relevant documents and certificates as required.

Select occupation :

Nominate your occupation from the in-demand Australian skilled occupational list (STSOL/MLTSSL)

Get skill assessment report :

According to your profile, a recognized authority will assess your skills. You must receive a positive skill assessment report in order to move further from recognized authority.

Submit online EOI :

Submit expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect online by mentioning all the key information about your profile.

Get selected for ITA :

If your profile interests Australia states or employers, you will get an invitation to apply for the PR visa in Australia.

Apply for Australia PR :

After receiving your ITA, you can apply for Australian permanent residency within 60 days.

How We can help you?

Sync Visas is one of the leading Overseas Visa and Immigration Consultants based in Dubai. Our Sync Visas experts help the applicants in visa application form, creating online profile, arranging documents, following up with the application with visa office and so on. We are a team of experienced professionals with high standards of ethics and professionalism which constantly aims at achieving high standards of accuracy, affordably.

To know more about Australia Immigration Services mail to info@syncvisas.com or call us +97145148289. One of our experts will meet your expectations and provide answers to queries.


Applying an Australian Student Visa

 

Things You Need To Know For Applying an Australian Student Visa

Australia is a nerve center for learning and education. Every year, thousands of students apply for Australian Student Visa. Australian Student Visa allows you to come and study in Australia with a registered education institution or university. With student visa, you can apply for study any full-time course registered with Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Course for Overseas Students in Australia. You can also bring your family member to Australia if they meet eligibility criteria.

 

In order to Study in Australia, applicant needs to get an Australian student visa. Applicant must prove to the department of home affairs that you meet the following key Australian student visa requirements:

 

  • Health and character requirements
  • Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE) requirement
  • Financial requirements
  • English proficiency requirements

Applicants also need to complete an Australian student visa application form, pay the visa application fee, and attend an interview. Here’s everything you need to know before applying the student visa.

What Genuine Temporary Entrant Means (GTE)?

GENUINE TEMPORARY ENTRANT requirement says that the visa applicant must be able to demonstrate a genuine intention to stay in Australia temporarily for the purpose of study, or to accompany a student as a dependent (i.e. spouse or child) or as a guardian. Then The Department of Home Affairs members will consider the following factors:

 

  • Potential Circumstances in your home country
  • Circumstances for you in Australia
  • Your chosen course value to your future
  • Your immigration history
Choose the university to apply to and get your acceptance letter

If you’re not sure where you want to continue your studies in Australia, you will have to decide before you can start your student visa application process. After being accepted at an Australian university, you’ll get an acceptance letter required for visa application.

Applying for Australia Student Visa

Your student visa application must be accompanied by authenticated copies of your original documents.  You can get your documents stamped by any authorized person or agency from your home country. You can also get them authenticated by Justice of the Peace, or Commissioner of Declarations or any such individual of repute under Statutory Declarations Act.

Work as an international student in Australia

Many types of student visas permit you to work during your study up to 20 hours/week during the semesters and full-time on holidays as well.

All you have to do is get in touch with us for a detailed discussion about how to file your student visa application .We are the Best Immigration Consultants in Dubai, Get in touch with us by filling our FREE Visa assessment form. You can call us to contact us for any query or doubt you have.

 


Free Assessment