How to get Australian Skilled Independent Visa (Subclass 189)

How to get Australian Skilled Independent Visa (Subclass 189)

Nowadays Skilled workers select Australia as their immigration destination because it offers the vast working opportunities.

How to apply?

To apply for the Australian Skilled Independent Visa 189 you must check whether your occupation is listed on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL). If your occupation is on the list, you may proceed further.

Skilled Independent Visa is a permanent visa which allows an applicant to live and work anywhere in Australia for indefinite period of time.

Australian Skilled Independent Visa (Subclass 189) Basic Requirements:

  • Your age must not be more than 49 years.
  • Should clear health and character checks.
  • Must score minimum of 60 out of 100 total immigration points.
  • Must score a minimum of 7 bands in each module of IELTS.
  • Other requirements as demanded under Australia immigration model.

The above mentioned is a basic eligibility framework . After checking your eligibility criteria, you must do a skill assessment test. Skill Assessment test is point test. Points are depends in areas related to age, English language ability, specific work experience, spouse skills and other bonus categories.

After you get a positive skill assessment report, you must file an Expression of Interest (EOI) to the Government of Australia. They asks you a series of questions based on your work background. You may be invited to apply for 189 visa if the government likes your profile.

Wait for the final decision call by the DIBP on your visa.

After getting a final call from DIBP, acknowledge receipt of your visa and fly immediately to Australia.

If you are yet to start your Australia process, then this is the right time to start your Australia immigration Process. For any query, you can speak to our Sync Visas immigration experts. Sync Visas Dubai is a finest immigration consultant having expertise in providing quality solutions in visa processing.

Fill the Free Assessment form and simultaneously contact the Sync Visa experts at +97145148289 or through mail at info@syncvisas.com


How to File for Australia PR in Easy Steps

How to File for Australia PR in Easy Steps
Australia is a beautiful country and best destination for immigrant. Australia is a point based immigration system. That means it depends on applicants profile like age, education, work experience, language ability, etc.

How to file for Australia PR in easy steps?

Free Visa Assessment :

Fill the Free Visa Assessment form for Australia Immigration.

Online Discussion / Face to Face Interview :

Our Sync Visas Dubai experts will provide you with the key information about the Australia Immigration process, different visa categories which can get you the permanent residency in Australia.

Technical Assessment :

The Consultants team will do a technical assessment of your profile. Before starting your immigration process, they will check whether you are eligible to apply or not, what is your tentative score and only after receiving a positive report, your case is processed forward.

Collect All Documents :

Gather all the relevant documents and certificates as required.

Select occupation :

Nominate your occupation from the in-demand Australian skilled occupational list (STSOL/MLTSSL)

Get skill assessment report :

According to your profile, a recognized authority will assess your skills. You must receive a positive skill assessment report in order to move further from recognized authority.

Submit online EOI :

Submit expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect online by mentioning all the key information about your profile.

Get selected for ITA :

If your profile interests Australia states or employers, you will get an invitation to apply for the PR visa in Australia.

Apply for Australia PR :

After receiving your ITA, you can apply for Australian permanent residency within 60 days.

How We can help you?

Sync Visas is one of the leading Overseas Visa and Immigration Consultants based in Dubai. Our Sync Visas experts help the applicants in visa application form, creating online profile, arranging documents, following up with the application with visa office and so on. We are a team of experienced professionals with high standards of ethics and professionalism which constantly aims at achieving high standards of accuracy, affordably.

To know more about Australia Immigration Services mail to info@syncvisas.com or call us +97145148289. One of our experts will meet your expectations and provide answers to queries.


Applying an Australian Student Visa

 

Things You Need To Know For Applying an Australian Student Visa

Australia is a nerve center for learning and education. Every year, thousands of students apply for Australian Student Visa. Australian Student Visa allows you to come and study in Australia with a registered education institution or university. With student visa, you can apply for study any full-time course registered with Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Course for Overseas Students in Australia. You can also bring your family member to Australia if they meet eligibility criteria.

 

In order to Study in Australia, applicant needs to get an Australian student visa. Applicant must prove to the department of home affairs that you meet the following key Australian student visa requirements:

 

  • Health and character requirements
  • Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE) requirement
  • Financial requirements
  • English proficiency requirements

Applicants also need to complete an Australian student visa application form, pay the visa application fee, and attend an interview. Here’s everything you need to know before applying the student visa.

What Genuine Temporary Entrant Means (GTE)?

GENUINE TEMPORARY ENTRANT requirement says that the visa applicant must be able to demonstrate a genuine intention to stay in Australia temporarily for the purpose of study, or to accompany a student as a dependent (i.e. spouse or child) or as a guardian. Then The Department of Home Affairs members will consider the following factors:

 

  • Potential Circumstances in your home country
  • Circumstances for you in Australia
  • Your chosen course value to your future
  • Your immigration history
Choose the university to apply to and get your acceptance letter

If you’re not sure where you want to continue your studies in Australia, you will have to decide before you can start your student visa application process. After being accepted at an Australian university, you’ll get an acceptance letter required for visa application.

Applying for Australia Student Visa

Your student visa application must be accompanied by authenticated copies of your original documents.  You can get your documents stamped by any authorized person or agency from your home country. You can also get them authenticated by Justice of the Peace, or Commissioner of Declarations or any such individual of repute under Statutory Declarations Act.

Work as an international student in Australia

Many types of student visas permit you to work during your study up to 20 hours/week during the semesters and full-time on holidays as well.

All you have to do is get in touch with us for a detailed discussion about how to file your student visa application .We are the Best Immigration Consultants in Dubai, Get in touch with us by filling our FREE Visa assessment form. You can call us to contact us for any query or doubt you have.

 


How to Get Australia Citizenship

If you get citizenship in Australia, you first need to apply for a permanent residency visa. The permanent visa provides you all of the rights similar to a citizen. It allows you and your eligible family members to live, work and study any part of Australia. So First need to know how to apply Australia PR.

Get Australia Citizenship

Let’s see the key requirements of Australia PR.

  • Arrange the key documents like educational certificates, IELTS result , Skill Assessment report from relevant assessing authority.
  • Choose Right Visa Categories. Visa Categories are :
  • Subclass 189 (Non-sponsored visa)
    Subclass 190 (State Nominated Visa)
    Subclass 489 (Provisional Sponsored Skilled Migration Visa), etc.

  • Select an occupation from the skilled occupation list (SOL).
  • – For non-sponsored Visa – choose occupation from the SOL of Australia.
    – For state nominated Visa – choose the occupation from the SOL of that particular Australian state.

  • Submit EOI(Expression of Interest). It’s point based system which depends on applicants profile details like age, education, work experience, language ability, etc
  • Submit Health and Character Verfication certificats.

Now , Wait for response, If your profile will be selected, you will get invition to apply for visa. After that , collect all document with application form and submit it to the immigration office within 60 days of invitation receipt. If your application and documents are found correct you will get the approval of PR visa.

How To Get Australia Citizenship

Once you have spent 4 years in Australia as a permanent resident, you can apply for Australian Citizenship.

Key requirements of Australia Citizenship

  • When submitting the application for citizenship , Be above 18 years.
  • Pass the citizenship test.
  • Meet the residence requirement.
  • Be a permanent resident when applying.
  • Be of good character.
  • Be expected to live, or to continue to live, in Australia or to maintain a close and continuing association with Australia.

If you have any query related to Australia Immigration you can contact our expert of Sync Visas immgration Dubai at +97145148289.

To Check Your eligibility for Australian visa, Fill Free Visa Assessment Of Sync Visas Dubai. You can also mail your query at info@syncvisas.com One of our expert Contact you soon for solve your query.


Australia PR Process for Offshore Engineers in 2018

Australia PR Process for Offshore Engineers in 2018

 

If you are a qualified engineer from overseas, wishing to settle in Australia; this post is for you! When you meet certain eligibility, set by immigration department of Australia, you can apply for Australia Permanent Residency.

Australia PR Process for Offshore Engineers

  1. Engineering Qualification: You must have a recognized degree in Diploma or Advanced Diploma or Bachelor of Engineering as a prerequisite.
  2. Competency Demonstration Report: If the university you have done your engineering from is accorded or recognized by Australian universities, or Washington, Dublin, Canada, UK universities, you do not need to write a CDR (Competency Demonstration Report).

In case your university is not accredited by any of the above-mentioned universities, you need to prepare a CDR to prove your skill sets match the occupation you are applying for in Australia. Although, work experience is not mandatory, it would certainly add value to your CDR.

We have decades of experience in dealing with offshore engineer migrants seeking Australia PR. Consult us to know whether your university is accorded or not and find further pathways that suit your candidature for applying for PR.

  1. English language proficiency: You must score at least 6 in all the bands of reading, writing, listening and speaking modules of IELTS. If you come from an English-speaking country, you are exempted to take this test.
  2. Points Test: You are required to score minimum 60 points on your points test to be able to submit your Expression of Interest.
  3. Skills Assessment: You need get a Skills Assessment done with Engineers Australia. Engineers Australia is an Assessing Authority for Engineers seeking immigration to Australia. Engineers Australia assess professional and para-professional qualifications in engineering for skilled migrants.
  4. Expression of Interest: Upon passing the Skills Assessment, submit your Expression of Interest (EOI) on Department of Immigration and Border Protection site through Skill Select.
  5. Invitation to Application: You will receive an invitation for application from Immigration Department after reviewing your EOI.
  6. PR Visa Application Lodgment: Apply for Australia PR with required documents within stipulated time from the date of invitation.

Health and character tests are mandatory before applying for PR visa. If called upon you should be able to show police verification and other health check-ups including x-rays of you and your family members, whether they are migrating to Australia with you or not.

Since, extensive documentation, change in policies depending upon the national economic scenario make the PR grants a complex process, you will need professional help. We at Sync Visas , have extensive experience in handling PR Visas for engineering migrants. As we keep ourselves updated on the current immigration policies, we assure you speedy process..

 


Apply for an Australian Business Visa

Apply for an Australian Business Visa

 

The appropriate visa is needed by any expat before they could be allowed to start their own business and to obtain this, a proof of enough capital and the business know-how to be successful in the Australian business setting.

There are two basic options for applicants who are applying for the Australian Business Visa: either they start their own business from scratch in Australia or they buy up an already established business in Australia. If you intend to buy up a business, you can easily find one if you go through the a buyer’s agent. The agents’ know how to negotiate the prices, terms and conditions of purchase. This appears to be a more popular route for business expats who are just arriving Australia as they are dealing in new territory. The buyer’s agent, since they are more familiar with the country, can help a lot in this regard to make the process smoother.

You will also need experienced immigration consultants in Dubai who will be able to guide you on regulations and local legal requirements such as taxes, insurance and employment law in Australia.

Expat business owners are given privilege to access certain grants which can be accessed through the Australian Government in order to start up a new business. Your Australian immigration consultants in Dubai should be able to throw more light on these grants and the possibility of you qualifying for them successfully.

Australia is currently going through shortage of skilled workers and this includes tradesmen and professionals alike. Wanting to start a business as a tradesman in Australia in order to be self-employed is going to help increase your chances at obtaining a Business visa.  You will need to be able to show that your business will help grown the Australian economy by employing Australians. Some of the business visas granted usually state the minimum number of local staffs that should be hired. It won’t be a bad idea if you just include this when writing your business plan.

The very first step required to take when applying for An Australian Business visa is to submit an EOI (Expression of Interest) letter which should indicate your interest in obtaining an Australian visa. This is where you immigration agent will be of immense help. Your agent’s expertise and qualifications will make the different between rejection or being requested to apply for a visa by the Australian Government

We recommend our services at Sync Visas Dubai. Our experience and track record in helping expats migrate successful to Australia goes before us. Our agents are licensed and well informed about every detail of visa application process. You are welcome to take our Free online assessment and one of our Australian immigration in Dubai agents will get back to you without delay to discuss your visa application.


Free Assessment