Category Archives: Visas and Work Permits Dubai Immigration Agents

If you have Relatives in Canada than How to Immigrate to Canada

Canada is a popular destination for immigrating, both for the purpose of work as well as study. If you got any relative settled in Canada, then you too are eligible to apply for immigration under a PNP Canada.

If you have Relatives in Canada than How to Immigrate to Canada

The Manitoba Nomination Program (MNP) is the only program where you are directly eligible for a permanent residence visa. Manitoba is the first province to launch its own immigration program. MNP is the famous immigration program as its only requirement is the presence of a relative anywhere in Manitoba. Areas of Vancouver, Winnipeg have most of the Indian families settled. And that is why, its third official language is Punjabi, after English and French.

If you are settled in Manitoba and you can sponsor your spouse, common-law partner or any other eligible relatives to come and live with you in Canada then you first need to know all the requirements.

  • Above 18 years of age.
  • Be Canadian citizen or Permanent resident.
  • Be able to support the sponsored family members financially.

There are few exceptions under which you cannot apply to Manitoba. These are-

  • If you are a refugee claimant.
  • Care-giver in applicant’s home, living in Canada.
  • Currently residing in other areas/province of Canada.
  • Spouses of Canadian citizens.
  • Applicants who’s application have been refused by Manitoba provincial government in the last six months.
  • Applicant who’s application has been running active under other PNP.

People falling under these are not applicable to apply for a PR under Manitoba PNP. Other than these, anybody who is having a blood relative or a friend residing in Canada is eligible to sponsor his/her relative or friend.

To know more about Manitoba PNP or another suitable program for you among different Canada immigration programs, you can contact Sync Visas Immigration Consultants Dubai at +971 4 514 8289 or mail your query at info@syncvisas.com. Sync Visas is largest Immigration Company in Dubai. It holds a vision of giving cost-effective services with sheer transparency in our dealings and transactions.

For more information on how you can move to Canada , complete our Free Visa Assessment today.


How to Get Australia Citizenship

If you get citizenship in Australia, you first need to apply for a permanent residency visa. The permanent visa provides you all of the rights similar to a citizen. It allows you and your eligible family members to live, work and study any part of Australia. So First need to know how to apply Australia PR.

Get Australia Citizenship

Let’s see the key requirements of Australia PR.

  • Arrange the key documents like educational certificates, IELTS result , Skill Assessment report from relevant assessing authority.
  • Choose Right Visa Categories. Visa Categories are :
  • Subclass 189 (Non-sponsored visa)
    Subclass 190 (State Nominated Visa)
    Subclass 489 (Provisional Sponsored Skilled Migration Visa), etc.

  • Select an occupation from the skilled occupation list (SOL).
  • – For non-sponsored Visa – choose occupation from the SOL of Australia.
    – For state nominated Visa – choose the occupation from the SOL of that particular Australian state.

  • Submit EOI(Expression of Interest). It’s point based system which depends on applicants profile details like age, education, work experience, language ability, etc
  • Submit Health and Character Verfication certificats.

Now , Wait for response, If your profile will be selected, you will get invition to apply for visa. After that , collect all document with application form and submit it to the immigration office within 60 days of invitation receipt. If your application and documents are found correct you will get the approval of PR visa.

How To Get Australia Citizenship

Once you have spent 4 years in Australia as a permanent resident, you can apply for Australian Citizenship.

Key requirements of Australia Citizenship

  • When submitting the application for citizenship , Be above 18 years.
  • Pass the citizenship test.
  • Meet the residence requirement.
  • Be a permanent resident when applying.
  • Be of good character.
  • Be expected to live, or to continue to live, in Australia or to maintain a close and continuing association with Australia.

If you have any query related to Australia Immigration you can contact our expert of Sync Visas immgration Dubai at +97145148289.

To Check Your eligibility for Australian visa, Fill Free Visa Assessment Of Sync Visas Dubai. You can also mail your query at info@syncvisas.com One of our expert Contact you soon for solve your query.


New Zealand Skilled migrant category Residence visa

New Zealand Skilled migrant category Residence visa

New Zealand is small island country located in the south-western Pacific Ocean. The capital of New Zealand is Wellington while the most populous Largest city is Auckland.

The majority of New Zealand’s population is of European descent; the indigenous Māori are the largest minority, followed by Asians and Pacific Islanders. Reflecting this, New Zealand’s culture is mainly derived from Māori and early British settlers, with recent broadening arising from increased immigration. The predominant language is English although Maori & New Zealand Sign Language is also followed.
 
Skilled migrant category Residence visa:

  • NZ Skilled migrant category visa is the residence visa granted for professionals skilled worker with intent to settle permanently in New Zealand country.
  • To apply under the Skilled Migrant Category New Zealand, applicant must meet the basic requirements.
  • Applicant need to be aged 55 or under.
  • Applicant also have to meet the NZ standards of health, character, and English language proficiency before start the process.

 
BENEFITS FOR NZ PERMANENT RESIDENTS

Most New Zealand permanent residents are eligible to become New Zealand citizens after a waiting period of 5 years residence. New Zealand Permanent residents enjoy many of the rights and privileges of New Zealand citizens, including voting and access to free or subsidized legal and health services and education scheme available by Government of New Zealand.
 
Benefits of permanent resident status include:

  • Unrestricted rights to live, work and study in New Zealand.
  • Children born in New Zealand will be New Zealand citizens by birth.
  • Right to apply for New Zealand citizenship after fulfilling normal residence requirements.
  • Domestic fees for education.
  • Right to access medical and social security benefit.
  • Right to sponsor relatives for permanent residence, subject to fulfilling residence criteria and assurance of support requirements.

 
Eligibility for New Zealand Skilled migrant visa
An applicant must meet at least 100 points to get automatically selected from the pool , where the selection process will be held every fortnight.

Points can be granted on various factors like applicant Age, skilled employment or Job offer from NZ, recent work experience in an occupation as per Long-term skills shortage list, Spouse Job offer, Spouse qualifications, Family or close relatives in New Zealand.

Sync Visas Immigration helps you to hassle-free immigration procedures. Migrate to New Zealand with the help of Sync Visas Immigration Consultants and get our Free assessment to check your eligibility for New Zealand visa options.


How to Migrate to Canada from UAE

 

Do you know how to migrate to Canada?
Canadian Government uses an Express Entry system for selecting skilled professionals for immigration to Canada. Every Canada immigration applicant needs to complete a step of procedures to migrate to Canada.

Canada Express Entry
The express entry was introduced by the Canadian government on 01 January 2015. It allows an applicant to submit an online application form. The form contains the applicant’s basic detail like age, education, English Proficiency test results, work experience details and details of accompanying family members.

The Canadian government uses Express entry to manage the following Permanent residency programs

1. Federal Skilled Worker Program
2. Federal Skilled Trades program
3. Canadian Experience class

In addition to the above programs, each province and territories can nominate professionals to their own state of the art immigration program. This is for meeting their local employer needs. This program is known as PNP or Provincial Nomination Programs.

How to obtain Canadian Permanent Residency from UAE?
A Canadian Permanent Residency is a status given to an individual who is not a Canadian Citizen but has granted permission to live. In addition, he/she has the permission to work in Canada without any time restrictions.
In order to obtain a Canadian Permanent residency status, an applicant should file an online application. The applicant can apply directly through the Canadian Immigration Department website or Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC).

Upon receiving the permanent residency status the beneficiary has to stay in Canada. The beneficiary has to live in Canada for minimum two years out of five to be eligible for another 5 years permanent residency extension.
A Canadian Permanent Resident will have access to all the rights and social benefits of a Canadian Citizen. But, there is an exception to the right to vote in the election, running for election, holding a Canadian passport. Besides, working in jobs which would require high-level security clearance from the federal government is also an exception.

Sync Visas Immigration Consultants

Sync Visas Is one of the most trusted ICCRC licensed Immigration Consultancy in UAE. We are providing immigration services to skilled workers, students as well as other qualified applicants for many years. If you wish to migrate to Canada then our immigration experts will assist and guide you in Canada immigration application. Our area of expertise lies across all dimensions of immigration requirements, which make our client’s immigration process easy and simple.


How to Get a Canada Temporary Resident Visa

Canada is one of the most glorious countries in the world that invite millions of immigrants every year to this part of the world.

Citizens of certain countries to get a Canada temporary resident visa, or visitor visa, if they plan to enter Canada as a temporary visitor, student or worker. A Temporary Resident Visa is an official document which issued by the Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC), of the Canadian government. It is not a permit to work or study in a visit to Canada.

Some temporary residents can take programs of study up to six months in length, but conditions apply. When you are a resident of countries required to get a TRV and are planning a visit to Canada, you must determine if you are a visitor and whether the stay makes it necessary to get a TRV.

Consulting an expert in these matters is the first step. The TRV has to be obtained prior to leaving the country of origin. One is not permitted to enter Canada without a TRV, and it is not issued at the port-of-entry also.

To qualify for a Canada Temporary Resident Visa, you must meet the following criteria:

  • Provide proof you will leave Canada at the end of the approved stay.
  • Provide proof you have the adequate  financial means for maintaining self and a family, and return home.
  • Prove you will not work or study without authorization.
  • Provide proof of no criminal record.
  • Prove you do not pose a security or safety risk to the Canadian public.
  • Have all of the required documentation.
  • Prove you are in good health and not a risk to the health of the Canadian public.

It is best to start your TRV application as soon as you learn you will travel to Canada. There are no guarantees how quickly your TRV application can be processed. There are options to apply for a TRV online, which requires the use of a scanner or camera to convert your documents into electronic files and a credit card for payment of the application fees. Some applicants need to submit their application via a Visa Application Centre (VAC) in their country of residence, as opposed to using the online option. Citizens of some countries are required to give their “biometrics” (fingerprints and photos) as part of the application process. The biometrics are collected only at a VAC, however, the fees for collecting the biometrics can be paid online during the TRV application.

If you have any query regarding Canada Temporary Resident Visa, get the Free Visa Assessment to check your eligibility. you may also call to Sync Visas experts at +97145148289 to book your appointment and get the complete guidance and assistance regarding the Canada Temporary Resident Visa Procedure or You can also send your queries or feedback to our email id- info@syncvisas.com. Sync Visas Immigration are a reliable and fast growing Immigration Consultancy Service in Dubai.


Easy Steps for Study in Canada

Study in Canada

Canada has been one of the most desired destinations for immigrants for decades now. This is the reason, that every year, tens of thousands of people move to Canada and get Permanent Residency Status. Before you can come to study in Canada, there are a some steps that every foreign national must take.

Steps for Study in Canada

Step 1 : Research Your Options

To be realistic and flexible you should focus on your higher education goal. Decide where you want to live, what you want to study, overall cost, various opportunities and kind of educational, social, and cultural experience you want.

Step 2 : Select Universities

Select a number of universities & study programs depend on your choice that meet your requirement and wish to apply.

Step 3 : Prepare for Entrance

Prepare for the standardized tests like TOEFL/GRE/GMAT/IELTS etc. based on the requirements of the universities & collages.

Step 4 : Finance you study

Make Sure that you have the money ready for your entire stay for study in Canada along with accommodation, local travel, food, clothes, and other miscellaneous expenses.

Step 5 : Apply to university

Contact each university directly for the admission requirements. each Canadian university has its own admission requirements. Arranged all necessary documents for university application. Prepare the applications well before deadlines and send them.

Step 6 : Confirm admission

Once you get your acceptance letters from the universities that you have applied to, make a decision on which university you would like to study at. Pay a non-refundable deposit to the university that you have decided on, to confirm your admission.

Step 7 : Check Accommodation option

Speak to your friends, relatives and acquaintances that live in the city you will be going to. Apply for and confirm your accommodation.

Step 8: Get Student Visa

Once you get admission confirmation done, you can apply for your Student Visa.

Step 9: Prepare for departure

Prepare for all some important things like: airline tickets , finances, university fees, documents, insurance, accommodation, living cost & other disparate.

If you are new to Canada student visa immigration terms and procedure, you may coordinate with a Best Visa and immigration Consultancy Service to apply Canada student visa in the year 2018.

Sync Visas Immigration is popular as well as best Visa and Immigration Consultancy in Dubai, with the excellent record for obtaining Canada student visa for the applicants. You may contact Sync Visas Immigration expert on +97145148289. Alternatively, e-mail your queries to Sync Visas Immigration e-mail id- info@syncvisas.com.


Apply for an Australian Business Visa

Apply for an Australian Business Visa

 

The appropriate visa is needed by any expat before they could be allowed to start their own business and to obtain this, a proof of enough capital and the business know-how to be successful in the Australian business setting.

There are two basic options for applicants who are applying for the Australian Business Visa: either they start their own business from scratch in Australia or they buy up an already established business in Australia. If you intend to buy up a business, you can easily find one if you go through the a buyer’s agent. The agents’ know how to negotiate the prices, terms and conditions of purchase. This appears to be a more popular route for business expats who are just arriving Australia as they are dealing in new territory. The buyer’s agent, since they are more familiar with the country, can help a lot in this regard to make the process smoother.

You will also need experienced immigration consultants in Dubai who will be able to guide you on regulations and local legal requirements such as taxes, insurance and employment law in Australia.

Expat business owners are given privilege to access certain grants which can be accessed through the Australian Government in order to start up a new business. Your Australian immigration consultants in Dubai should be able to throw more light on these grants and the possibility of you qualifying for them successfully.

Australia is currently going through shortage of skilled workers and this includes tradesmen and professionals alike. Wanting to start a business as a tradesman in Australia in order to be self-employed is going to help increase your chances at obtaining a Business visa.  You will need to be able to show that your business will help grown the Australian economy by employing Australians. Some of the business visas granted usually state the minimum number of local staffs that should be hired. It won’t be a bad idea if you just include this when writing your business plan.

The very first step required to take when applying for An Australian Business visa is to submit an EOI (Expression of Interest) letter which should indicate your interest in obtaining an Australian visa. This is where you immigration agent will be of immense help. Your agent’s expertise and qualifications will make the different between rejection or being requested to apply for a visa by the Australian Government

We recommend our services at Sync Visas Dubai. Our experience and track record in helping expats migrate successful to Australia goes before us. Our agents are licensed and well informed about every detail of visa application process. You are welcome to take our Free online assessment and one of our Australian immigration in Dubai agents will get back to you without delay to discuss your visa application.


Free Assessment