Category Archives: Migrate to Canada

Tips for Successful Canadian Visitor Visa Application

Are you planning to apply for Canada Tourist Visa? If the answer is yes, then there must be so many questions and doubts in your mind like how to go about it or what is the procedure for filing an application form? Etc..
Obtaining a visitor’s visa is now referred to as a Temporary Resident
Canadian tourist visa can be useful in two ways –
• Canada visitor visas are typically long-term visas (5 to 10 years). Apply for one now and you will have it for the next 10 years.
• Some countries like Mexico, Costa Rica and Panama EXEMPT visa for those with Canadian multiple entry visas.
Purpose of Visit
The purpose of the visit should be clear and the good intentions are always best. When applying for permanent residency misrepresentations on visitor visas can haunt foreign nationals. In short, the purpose of the trip must be clear and credible.
Immigration Status in Home Country
Applicant must give clear declarations of dual citizenship, permanent or temporary status. It is also important to provide the jurisdictional contexts. Travel and immigration documents must belong to current status. Failing to provide a clear immigration and residency history can become a reason for refusal.
Past Travel and Civil History
A positive travel history for employment and financial records are the must. An applicant will not pose any health risks and remains in good health and has no history of any communicable, physical or mental disease.
The applicant with the successful Canadian tourist visa application, he can enjoy the numerous festivals, professional networking events, and year-round attractions. Visitors can enjoy the beautiful, friendly atmosphere of Canada. With the simplified processing of visa applications, it’s no wonder that Canada welcomes millions of visitors each year.

Get any information related to the Canada Visa and talk to our Canadian immigration experts. Check your eligibility with our FREE ONLINE assessment form and explore your visa categories for Canada or Contact Us for more information.


If you have Relatives in Canada than How to Immigrate to Canada

Canada is a popular destination for immigrating, both for the purpose of work as well as study. If you got any relative settled in Canada, then you too are eligible to apply for immigration under a PNP Canada.

If you have Relatives in Canada than How to Immigrate to Canada

The Manitoba Nomination Program (MNP) is the only program where you are directly eligible for a permanent residence visa. Manitoba is the first province to launch its own immigration program. MNP is the famous immigration program as its only requirement is the presence of a relative anywhere in Manitoba. Areas of Vancouver, Winnipeg have most of the Indian families settled. And that is why, its third official language is Punjabi, after English and French.

If you are settled in Manitoba and you can sponsor your spouse, common-law partner or any other eligible relatives to come and live with you in Canada then you first need to know all the requirements.

  • Above 18 years of age.
  • Be Canadian citizen or Permanent resident.
  • Be able to support the sponsored family members financially.

There are few exceptions under which you cannot apply to Manitoba. These are-

  • If you are a refugee claimant.
  • Care-giver in applicant’s home, living in Canada.
  • Currently residing in other areas/province of Canada.
  • Spouses of Canadian citizens.
  • Applicants who’s application have been refused by Manitoba provincial government in the last six months.
  • Applicant who’s application has been running active under other PNP.

People falling under these are not applicable to apply for a PR under Manitoba PNP. Other than these, anybody who is having a blood relative or a friend residing in Canada is eligible to sponsor his/her relative or friend.

To know more about Manitoba PNP or another suitable program for you among different Canada immigration programs, you can contact Sync Visas Immigration Consultants Dubai at +971 4 514 8289 or mail your query at info@syncvisas.com. Sync Visas is largest Immigration Company in Dubai. It holds a vision of giving cost-effective services with sheer transparency in our dealings and transactions.

For more information on how you can move to Canada , complete our Free Visa Assessment today.


Immigration Program For International Students – Atlantic Canada

Canada’s Atlantic region is located on the east coast of the country, with all provinces bordering the Atlantic Ocean. This region is known for its marine beauty, but slower economies and smaller populations make it difficult for the region to attract more immigrants than Canada’s major cities, like Toronto and Vancouver. The Atlantic International Graduate Program (AIGP) is a one of the way for immigration or the method for international graduates of eligible educational institutions in Atlantic Canada.

This program allows graduates students to submit an application for the permanent residence without having the work experience.
Atlantic Immigration Pilot Program (AIPP) includes The AIGP as its part.The candidates those are eligible with a job offer from Atlantic Canada employer can submit an application for Canadian permanent residence to become a permanent resident of Canada.
Find out with us whether you qualify for a Canadian immigration program with the required points. Get the Online Free assessment here or contact us for further information about Canada PR residency.
To apply for the Atlantic International Graduate Program, you must:
1. Have a job offer that meets basic requirements
2. Prove that you meet eligibility requirements
3. Completely fill out the application and submit it.
If you don’t have a job offer, you can still gather the required documents and information to apply for :
The Job Offer
Eligibility requirements
You must have at least a 2-year degree, diploma, certificate from a recognized university in an Atlantic province
• Must be graduated from the institution in the 12 months before we receive your permanent resident application
You Should be full-time student in university for at least two years.
• You can stay in one of the Atlantic provinces for at least 16 months in the 2 years before getting your degree, diploma or educational credential.
• You had the visa or permit you needed to work, study or train in Canada

Sync Visas Immigration helps you to hassle-free immigration procedures. Our immigration experts are ready to assist you. Migrate to Canada with the help of Sync Visas Immigration Consultants and get our Free assessment to check your eligibility for different canada visa options.


How to Migrate to Canada from UAE

 

Do you know how to migrate to Canada?
Canadian Government uses an Express Entry system for selecting skilled professionals for immigration to Canada. Every Canada immigration applicant needs to complete a step of procedures to migrate to Canada.

Canada Express Entry
The express entry was introduced by the Canadian government on 01 January 2015. It allows an applicant to submit an online application form. The form contains the applicant’s basic detail like age, education, English Proficiency test results, work experience details and details of accompanying family members.

The Canadian government uses Express entry to manage the following Permanent residency programs

1. Federal Skilled Worker Program
2. Federal Skilled Trades program
3. Canadian Experience class

In addition to the above programs, each province and territories can nominate professionals to their own state of the art immigration program. This is for meeting their local employer needs. This program is known as PNP or Provincial Nomination Programs.

How to obtain Canadian Permanent Residency from UAE?
A Canadian Permanent Residency is a status given to an individual who is not a Canadian Citizen but has granted permission to live. In addition, he/she has the permission to work in Canada without any time restrictions.
In order to obtain a Canadian Permanent residency status, an applicant should file an online application. The applicant can apply directly through the Canadian Immigration Department website or Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC).

Upon receiving the permanent residency status the beneficiary has to stay in Canada. The beneficiary has to live in Canada for minimum two years out of five to be eligible for another 5 years permanent residency extension.
A Canadian Permanent Resident will have access to all the rights and social benefits of a Canadian Citizen. But, there is an exception to the right to vote in the election, running for election, holding a Canadian passport. Besides, working in jobs which would require high-level security clearance from the federal government is also an exception.

Sync Visas Immigration Consultants

Sync Visas Is one of the most trusted ICCRC licensed Immigration Consultancy in UAE. We are providing immigration services to skilled workers, students as well as other qualified applicants for many years. If you wish to migrate to Canada then our immigration experts will assist and guide you in Canada immigration application. Our area of expertise lies across all dimensions of immigration requirements, which make our client’s immigration process easy and simple.


How to Get a Canada Temporary Resident Visa

Canada is one of the most glorious countries in the world that invite millions of immigrants every year to this part of the world.

Citizens of certain countries to get a Canada temporary resident visa, or visitor visa, if they plan to enter Canada as a temporary visitor, student or worker. A Temporary Resident Visa is an official document which issued by the Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC), of the Canadian government. It is not a permit to work or study in a visit to Canada.

Some temporary residents can take programs of study up to six months in length, but conditions apply. When you are a resident of countries required to get a TRV and are planning a visit to Canada, you must determine if you are a visitor and whether the stay makes it necessary to get a TRV.

Consulting an expert in these matters is the first step. The TRV has to be obtained prior to leaving the country of origin. One is not permitted to enter Canada without a TRV, and it is not issued at the port-of-entry also.

To qualify for a Canada Temporary Resident Visa, you must meet the following criteria:

  • Provide proof you will leave Canada at the end of the approved stay.
  • Provide proof you have the adequate  financial means for maintaining self and a family, and return home.
  • Prove you will not work or study without authorization.
  • Provide proof of no criminal record.
  • Prove you do not pose a security or safety risk to the Canadian public.
  • Have all of the required documentation.
  • Prove you are in good health and not a risk to the health of the Canadian public.

It is best to start your TRV application as soon as you learn you will travel to Canada. There are no guarantees how quickly your TRV application can be processed. There are options to apply for a TRV online, which requires the use of a scanner or camera to convert your documents into electronic files and a credit card for payment of the application fees. Some applicants need to submit their application via a Visa Application Centre (VAC) in their country of residence, as opposed to using the online option. Citizens of some countries are required to give their “biometrics” (fingerprints and photos) as part of the application process. The biometrics are collected only at a VAC, however, the fees for collecting the biometrics can be paid online during the TRV application.

If you have any query regarding Canada Temporary Resident Visa, get the Free Visa Assessment to check your eligibility. you may also call to Sync Visas experts at +97145148289 to book your appointment and get the complete guidance and assistance regarding the Canada Temporary Resident Visa Procedure or You can also send your queries or feedback to our email id- info@syncvisas.com. Sync Visas Immigration are a reliable and fast growing Immigration Consultancy Service in Dubai.


Easy Steps for Study in Canada

Study in Canada

Canada has been one of the most desired destinations for immigrants for decades now. This is the reason, that every year, tens of thousands of people move to Canada and get Permanent Residency Status. Before you can come to study in Canada, there are a some steps that every foreign national must take.

Steps for Study in Canada

Step 1 : Research Your Options

To be realistic and flexible you should focus on your higher education goal. Decide where you want to live, what you want to study, overall cost, various opportunities and kind of educational, social, and cultural experience you want.

Step 2 : Select Universities

Select a number of universities & study programs depend on your choice that meet your requirement and wish to apply.

Step 3 : Prepare for Entrance

Prepare for the standardized tests like TOEFL/GRE/GMAT/IELTS etc. based on the requirements of the universities & collages.

Step 4 : Finance you study

Make Sure that you have the money ready for your entire stay for study in Canada along with accommodation, local travel, food, clothes, and other miscellaneous expenses.

Step 5 : Apply to university

Contact each university directly for the admission requirements. each Canadian university has its own admission requirements. Arranged all necessary documents for university application. Prepare the applications well before deadlines and send them.

Step 6 : Confirm admission

Once you get your acceptance letters from the universities that you have applied to, make a decision on which university you would like to study at. Pay a non-refundable deposit to the university that you have decided on, to confirm your admission.

Step 7 : Check Accommodation option

Speak to your friends, relatives and acquaintances that live in the city you will be going to. Apply for and confirm your accommodation.

Step 8: Get Student Visa

Once you get admission confirmation done, you can apply for your Student Visa.

Step 9: Prepare for departure

Prepare for all some important things like: airline tickets , finances, university fees, documents, insurance, accommodation, living cost & other disparate.

If you are new to Canada student visa immigration terms and procedure, you may coordinate with a Best Visa and immigration Consultancy Service to apply Canada student visa in the year 2018.

Sync Visas Immigration is popular as well as best Visa and Immigration Consultancy in Dubai, with the excellent record for obtaining Canada student visa for the applicants. You may contact Sync Visas Immigration expert on +97145148289. Alternatively, e-mail your queries to Sync Visas Immigration e-mail id- info@syncvisas.com.


Free Assessment