Category Archives: Immigration Consultants for Canada and New Zealand

New Zealand Skilled Migration Category Process

The Skilled Migrant Category is a points-based system, for people who wish to live permanently in New Zealand.

Skilled Migration category picks out those candidates who are proficient in the following areas:

  •  Age
  •  Educational degrees
  • Skilled work experience
  • English Language

Process of New Zealand Visa you must follow this steps:

Assessing your eligibility

The first step to check your eligibility to apply for Skilled Migrat Visa,  New Zealand.

After making sure that you are eligible to carry on the process, you can move to the next step.

Submission of Expression of Interest (EOI)

Submitting EOI is an online process. You can conveniently submit your EOI along with fee and wait for your ITA.
An Expression of Interest allows the NZIS to assess your health, character, age and English language ability as well as other relevant information.

Receive an Invitation To Apply (ITA)

Those Expression of Interest that serves the purpose of New Zealand government in search of skilled personnel, receives Invitation To Apply (ITA).

If your New Zealand immigration score is 160 or above, you can certainly get an ITA without having difficulty.

The next step is to download the Resident application, filling appropriately and submit it with the fee asked.

If the NZIS approves your application, you will be granted a visa and permit for migration to New Zealand.

To check your eligibility of New Zealand Visa , complete our Free Visa Assessment today.

If you have any query regarding New Zealand Immigration or you are applying for the New Zealand visa for the first time, seek advice and assistance from a best and trusted Consultant. Please contact us at info@syncvisas.com or call us +971 4 514 8289 and we will be glad to guide you in all immigration-related matters.

Sync Visas is one of the leading Visa and Immigration Consultants based in Dubai. Sync Visas Consultant aims to provide customers with the best visa process experience from beginning to end, with easy-to-understand instructions, proactive approach to query resolution, transparent services to achieve high standard of customer satisfaction with their desired results within their budget.


Tips for Successful Canadian Visitor Visa Application

Are you planning to apply for Canada Tourist Visa? If the answer is yes, then there must be so many questions and doubts in your mind like how to go about it or what is the procedure for filing an application form? Etc..
Obtaining a visitor’s visa is now referred to as a Temporary Resident
Canadian tourist visa can be useful in two ways –
• Canada visitor visas are typically long-term visas (5 to 10 years). Apply for one now and you will have it for the next 10 years.
• Some countries like Mexico, Costa Rica and Panama EXEMPT visa for those with Canadian multiple entry visas.
Purpose of Visit
The purpose of the visit should be clear and the good intentions are always best. When applying for permanent residency misrepresentations on visitor visas can haunt foreign nationals. In short, the purpose of the trip must be clear and credible.
Immigration Status in Home Country
Applicant must give clear declarations of dual citizenship, permanent or temporary status. It is also important to provide the jurisdictional contexts. Travel and immigration documents must belong to current status. Failing to provide a clear immigration and residency history can become a reason for refusal.
Past Travel and Civil History
A positive travel history for employment and financial records are the must. An applicant will not pose any health risks and remains in good health and has no history of any communicable, physical or mental disease.
The applicant with the successful Canadian tourist visa application, he can enjoy the numerous festivals, professional networking events, and year-round attractions. Visitors can enjoy the beautiful, friendly atmosphere of Canada. With the simplified processing of visa applications, it’s no wonder that Canada welcomes millions of visitors each year.

Get any information related to the Canada Visa and talk to our Canadian immigration experts. Check your eligibility with our FREE ONLINE assessment form and explore your visa categories for Canada or Contact Us for more information.


How To Get Work Visa For New Zealand

New Zealand offers a wide range of work visas for the skilled and international workers. All are temporary, though some can lead to the residence. Relocating to work in New Zealand can be somehow complicated, and the process of moving your life to another country can often feel overwhelming. Its always recommend applying for a job first as you’re likely to need a job or job offer to support your application when you apply for a resident or temporary work visa in New Zealand. A job offer from a New Zealand employer can also increase the points your chances so that you will be eligible to claim when applying under the Skilled Migrant Category.

Check Is your job on a skill shortage list?
If the applicant has a job offer and his job is on the occupation list along with qualifications and experience, then the applicant can apply for work visa.

If a job is not on a skill shortage list
In this situation, the applicant can apply for an Essential Skills work visa, and your employer will need to provide some information that will demonstrate the efforts they put to hire New Zealand employees. Employers searching for the candidates to hire them in New Zealand but were unsuccessful to find a suitable New Zealand citizen or resident for the position can look to recruit migrant workers.
Work to Residence visas
There are two main types of Work to Residence visa through which you can work in New Zealand and then, after working in the job for at least 24 months, apply for a resident visa.
Long Term Skill Shortage
If an applicant has a permanent or long-term job offer in an occupation on the Long Term Skill Shortage List and your qualifications and experience match, Then applicant can apply for a Work to Residence Visa.
Accredited Employer
If an applicant has a long-term or permanent job offer from an Immigration New Zealand accredited employer you could apply for a work to residence visa.
Check your profession under the skill shortage list and start your application today. Get FREE ONLINE assessment to check your eligibility to apply for the New Zealand Visa or Contact Us.


Basic Tasks For Moving To New Zealand

 

Moving abroad and setting up a new life and career is like a gigantic task when it is looming ahead of you. It is super daunting. However, If you are planning on moving to New Zealand, it is actually a lot easier than you think. New Zealand is the best country to migrate because of its natural resources and beauty.
The are some important things that you need to do to when you’re moving to New Zealand
Getting a Visa
If you are thinking of moving to New Zealand for the first time, the very first thing is your visa. This might seem really obvious but if you don’t sort out your working visa before you arrive you will not be able to work. For more details about the New Zealand visa options check our website.
Get a proof of address in New Zealand
In the event, if you are staying in a hostel or hotel when you arrive at New Zealand, you will likely be able to get a letter from them to say that you are ‘living’ there. Prepared yourself for this and arrange all this before you arrive while you are preparing to move to New Zealand.
New Zealand IRD Number
In order to be paid by your employer, you will need an IRD number. This is used for all your tax, entitlement and personal details that Inland Revenue holds. This is a really important thing to sort out before you get paid for the first time because if you don’t you will be taxed at the highest rate of 45.
Get a job!
Finding the right job is totally relative to who you are, what you do, the visa you are on and what you want. Many people find the jobs before coming to New Zealand or are looking for employment in a specific field which means you will have specific places you need to look for your industry.
General advice about where to look to find jobs in New Zealand:
1. Job Agencies
2.Trade Me
3. Seek and many more…
SO… now you have a working visa and a job, this is where the fun begins. You need somewhere to live!

For any details on New Zealand migration and visa process get in touch with us and you can also check your eligibility for the FREE ONLINE assessment.


New Zealand Skilled migrant category Residence visa

New Zealand Skilled migrant category Residence visa

New Zealand is small island country located in the south-western Pacific Ocean. The capital of New Zealand is Wellington while the most populous Largest city is Auckland.

The majority of New Zealand’s population is of European descent; the indigenous Māori are the largest minority, followed by Asians and Pacific Islanders. Reflecting this, New Zealand’s culture is mainly derived from Māori and early British settlers, with recent broadening arising from increased immigration. The predominant language is English although Maori & New Zealand Sign Language is also followed.
 
Skilled migrant category Residence visa:

  • NZ Skilled migrant category visa is the residence visa granted for professionals skilled worker with intent to settle permanently in New Zealand country.
  • To apply under the Skilled Migrant Category New Zealand, applicant must meet the basic requirements.
  • Applicant need to be aged 55 or under.
  • Applicant also have to meet the NZ standards of health, character, and English language proficiency before start the process.

 
BENEFITS FOR NZ PERMANENT RESIDENTS

Most New Zealand permanent residents are eligible to become New Zealand citizens after a waiting period of 5 years residence. New Zealand Permanent residents enjoy many of the rights and privileges of New Zealand citizens, including voting and access to free or subsidized legal and health services and education scheme available by Government of New Zealand.
 
Benefits of permanent resident status include:

  • Unrestricted rights to live, work and study in New Zealand.
  • Children born in New Zealand will be New Zealand citizens by birth.
  • Right to apply for New Zealand citizenship after fulfilling normal residence requirements.
  • Domestic fees for education.
  • Right to access medical and social security benefit.
  • Right to sponsor relatives for permanent residence, subject to fulfilling residence criteria and assurance of support requirements.

 
Eligibility for New Zealand Skilled migrant visa
An applicant must meet at least 100 points to get automatically selected from the pool , where the selection process will be held every fortnight.

Points can be granted on various factors like applicant Age, skilled employment or Job offer from NZ, recent work experience in an occupation as per Long-term skills shortage list, Spouse Job offer, Spouse qualifications, Family or close relatives in New Zealand.

Sync Visas Immigration helps you to hassle-free immigration procedures. Migrate to New Zealand with the help of Sync Visas Immigration Consultants and get our Free assessment to check your eligibility for New Zealand visa options.


CANADA – The Best Place For Immigrants

Canada Visa Immigration
Canada has become one of the most popular destinations for immigrants. Its reputation as a diverse and economically stable country has led to an increase in the number of immigrants who call it home.

While the demand for skilled workers abroad is increasing, professionals take calculative measures in choosing the country of their interest in settling down.

What are the factors that they look at? Here it goes –

1. Want a country which is economically stable.
2. Job security and the job market.
3. To be able to save and send home some money.
4. The social benefits that the government would let them enjoy.

Along with the federal and provincial programs for immigration that are available, the following are the biggest reasons that make Canada a great place for immigrants.

1. Economy Opportunity
In the wake of an unstable U.S. economy, many immigrants are now looking to other countries for new opportunities. Canada has been ranked as one of the most vibrant and efficient markets for labour.

2. Cultural Diversity
Canada has a strong reputation for its openness to immigrants. There are no anti-immigration political parties. This underscores the progressive attitudes of Canada, and sets it apart from other destinations that immigrants might consider.

This has influenced the world’s view of Canada. A large proportion of the world’s population recognizes Canada as a nation that respects freedoms and individual rights, welcomes immigrants, tolerates differing races and cultures, and offers a high quality of living.

3. Superior Education
Immigrant parents value a high level of education for their children. Canada’s affordable education system has contributed to its appeal to immigrants. It is considered one of the best educational systems in the world, and is easily accessible due to its affordable costs.

For parents immigrating to Canada, the high standards of its education provide future opportunities to their children that they might not otherwise have access to. Canadian diplomas and certificates are viewed by many as equivalent to those of the U.S.

This has increased the number of immigrant students in the country. It has increased the level of academic talent that Canadian companies look for in their own development efforts, and further stimulates a strong economy.

Immigration to Canada continues to rise, as the world recognizes the many benefits it offers. With a strong economy providing numerous opportunities and a culturally diverse population, many foreign-born citizens have reaped the rewards of immigrating to Canada. Its educational system makes it attractive to immigrants, and has laid the foundation for future innovation and progress for all of Canada.

There are several reasons why many people from all over the world are applying for a Permanent Resident Visa to Canada and moving to these and other great Canadian cities. For example, there are thousands of good-paying Canadian jobs available across this vast country. Canada is also a diverse, immigrant-friendly democracy with large immigrant communities.

If you have not thought about applying for Canada, here is the right time for you to explore your options!For more Information about this, please fill out Free Visa Assessment form one of our consultants will get back to you.

Immigration to Canada?

  • Migration to Canada
  • Canada Visa Immigration
  • Best province in canada to live and work
  • Best place to live in canada for immigrants 2018
  • Work Permits in Canada
  • Canada Immigration Express Entry
  • Canada Immigration Permanent Resident
  • Canada Immigration Points
  • Canada Immigration Eligibility
  • Migrate to Canada easily
  • Canada Free Visa Assessment

Free Assessment