Category Archives: Blog

Which Country Is Easy To Get Permanent Residence?


Depending on nation’s rules, a permanent residency visa generally solves most of the day-to-day issues expats face. Becoming a citizen of another foreign country – especially if it means renouncing your own, rather than taking on dual nationality – is a profoundly serious step. But still, there are some countries which offer free citizenship easy work permit and permanent residency compared to other countries.

Belgium

If you live in Belgium for five continuous you will automatically be given permanent resident status. Being a permanent resident of Belgium gives you the many of the privileges and rights of a Belgian citizen, such as voting, open access to employment, social programs and education. After being a citizen will adds the ability to leave the country for more than two years at a time.

Panama

After living in the country for 5 years and clearing medical tests, Panama issues a permanent residency certificate which is renewable after 5 years. Moreover, if you got married to a Panama citizen legally, that also lead you to permanent residency.

Hungary

Hungary gives a permanent residence permit if the investor is willing to make an investment in Hungarian Government Bonds. The amount of investment should be minimum of 300,000 Euros. Once you pay the money, you can get a permanent residence permit within 2 months.

Russia

In Russia, the applicant has to pay tax to become a citizen. He also needs to learn Russian and pass through the language test to get Russian citizenship.

Singapore

Singapore is one of the easiest countries in which to get the permanent residency. Applicant has to apply for an employment pass, be the spouse or child of a Singapore citizen, or plan to make an investment in the country. Becoming a citizen of the country is also simple. Applicant has to be a permanent resident of the country for two or more years.

Looking to migrate to which country. Get our experts advice on any migration destination with proper procedure. Get our Free assessment to get registered with us.


Canada Lifts Travel visa for UAE nationals

Now, The UAE passport has another feather as it is one of the world’s most powerful passports. The Canadian government has lifted the pre-entry visa restrictions on Emiratis traveling to that country.
Canada is the ninth country this year to lift visa restrictions for UAE nationals following countries such as China, Ireland, Burkina Faso, Uruguay, Guinea, Tonga, and Honduras. Citizens of the UAE can now obtain a visa on arrival when visiting Canada.
The UAE nationals who study or work temporarily in Canada need to apply for a study or work permit as the new rules apply only to visitors and those transiting through the country on international flights. Canada has the growing relationship with the UAE where 40,000 Canadians live and work. There are more than 150 Canadian companies that are operating and doing business in the UAE as well.
However, UAE citizens will need an Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) to fly to or transit through a Canadian airport. The eTA allows Canadian officials to screen travelers for admissibility before they board their flight to Canada. This decision is based on an evaluation of the UAE over Canada’s visa policy criteria. The evaluation discloses that UAE meets Canada’s criteria for visa exemption.s

We are immigration consultants here to help with a promise of confidentiality and appropriate utilization of your funds at the right place in the right kind of visa with accuracy. When you plan your destiny to settle or work abroad, you can trust us and count on with your eyes closed and we will make your dreams come true.

Thinking to migrate to Canada? Fill the Free assessment form and check your eligibility.


New Zealand Long Term Skills Shortage | Work to Residence


People of New Zealand believes that Life is for the living. As New Zealand has a wide range of visas depending on whether you want to work, study, invest or simply enjoy a visit. Choosing the best option according to your circumstances will depend on how long you want to stay.
Authorized Employers of New Zealand

If you have a job offer from the New Zealand employer, you can apply for a work visa for up to 30 months under the Talent Work Category. If you have worked for a New Zealand employer for more than two years you can apply for the permanent residence as well.
Authorized employers of New Zealand have to prove that they need skilled workers from overseas and they are financially viable, that they are committed to training and employing New Zealanders.
Skilled Migrant Category (SMC)

If you have skills, qualifications or experience that New Zealand needs then you can apply for a resident visa under this category. It is a basically pointed system based that depends on several factors including your age, work experience, qualifications, and an offer of skilled employment. You should be aged 55 or under, and meet English language, health, and character requirements.

There is two-step to apply:

1) First, you will need to complete an Expression of Interest and submit it to Immigration New Zealand by introducing yourself i.e. about yourself, your family, your skills and your experience.
2) If your Expression of Interest is accepted based on your points, Immigration New Zealand will send you an Invitation to Apply (ITA). You complete it and return it with your supporting documents and fee to apply for your residency.

For any query and information talk to our New Zealand immigration consultants. We are the registered immigration consultants in Dubai offers the professional immigration and visa services. Get our Free Assessment Today! And check your eligibility.


Student Visa Requirements for UK

Many students from around the world need a student visa to study in the UK. The student visa will allow you to live and study in the UK throughout your course. If you are planning to study in the UK, your UK student visa requirements will depend on from where you are coming from and as well as the type, of course, you are enrolling in. To apply for UK student visa, you will first need to be accepted onto a course.

Types of Student Visas

SHORT-TERM STUDY VISAS
Short-term study visas are for those students who want to join courses that are for six months long or English language courses that are for 11 months in duration. This visa is valid for short period courses and undertaking research as part of a degree if you are studying overseas. The length of this UK student visa cannot exceed the length of your course and is conditional on being offered a place on a course at a licensed place of study and have to show that you can support yourself during the course without working.

TIER 4 (GENERAL) STUDENT VISAS
This student visa is required for the courses for longer than 6 months. You can apply for the visa from inside or outside the UK provided you have been offered a place on a course, can understand English to a level appropriate for the course and are able to support yourself financially for the duration of the course.

Work in the UK on a study visa?
You can work on a UK student visa if you have a Tier 4 (general) student visa You are not allowed to work on a Short-term study visa.
Depending on your course level and where you are studying you can take up most forms of employment on Tier 4 (general) student visa.
The applicant can work on Tier 4 (child) student visa if you are aged 16 or over. The applicant can work for up to 10 hours per week during term time and full-time during vacations. You are also allowed to take work placement as part of your course.

Want to study in the UK. Apply for the student visa before the new session starts. Get your eligibility check with the FREE ASSESSMENT form and for further inquiry Contact Us.


Tips for Successful Canadian Visitor Visa Application

Are you planning to apply for Canada Tourist Visa? If the answer is yes, then there must be so many questions and doubts in your mind like how to go about it or what is the procedure for filing an application form? Etc..
Obtaining a visitor’s visa is now referred to as a Temporary Resident
Canadian tourist visa can be useful in two ways –
• Canada visitor visas are typically long-term visas (5 to 10 years). Apply for one now and you will have it for the next 10 years.
• Some countries like Mexico, Costa Rica and Panama EXEMPT visa for those with Canadian multiple entry visas.
Purpose of Visit
The purpose of the visit should be clear and the good intentions are always best. When applying for permanent residency misrepresentations on visitor visas can haunt foreign nationals. In short, the purpose of the trip must be clear and credible.
Immigration Status in Home Country
Applicant must give clear declarations of dual citizenship, permanent or temporary status. It is also important to provide the jurisdictional contexts. Travel and immigration documents must belong to current status. Failing to provide a clear immigration and residency history can become a reason for refusal.
Past Travel and Civil History
A positive travel history for employment and financial records are the must. An applicant will not pose any health risks and remains in good health and has no history of any communicable, physical or mental disease.
The applicant with the successful Canadian tourist visa application, he can enjoy the numerous festivals, professional networking events, and year-round attractions. Visitors can enjoy the beautiful, friendly atmosphere of Canada. With the simplified processing of visa applications, it’s no wonder that Canada welcomes millions of visitors each year.

Get any information related to the Canada Visa and talk to our Canadian immigration experts. Check your eligibility with our FREE ONLINE assessment form and explore your visa categories for Canada or Contact Us for more information.


Basic Tasks For Moving To New Zealand

 

Moving abroad and setting up a new life and career is like a gigantic task when it is looming ahead of you. It is super daunting. However, If you are planning on moving to New Zealand, it is actually a lot easier than you think. New Zealand is the best country to migrate because of its natural resources and beauty.
The are some important things that you need to do to when you’re moving to New Zealand
Getting a Visa
If you are thinking of moving to New Zealand for the first time, the very first thing is your visa. This might seem really obvious but if you don’t sort out your working visa before you arrive you will not be able to work. For more details about the New Zealand visa options check our website.
Get a proof of address in New Zealand
In the event, if you are staying in a hostel or hotel when you arrive at New Zealand, you will likely be able to get a letter from them to say that you are ‘living’ there. Prepared yourself for this and arrange all this before you arrive while you are preparing to move to New Zealand.
New Zealand IRD Number
In order to be paid by your employer, you will need an IRD number. This is used for all your tax, entitlement and personal details that Inland Revenue holds. This is a really important thing to sort out before you get paid for the first time because if you don’t you will be taxed at the highest rate of 45.
Get a job!
Finding the right job is totally relative to who you are, what you do, the visa you are on and what you want. Many people find the jobs before coming to New Zealand or are looking for employment in a specific field which means you will have specific places you need to look for your industry.
General advice about where to look to find jobs in New Zealand:
1. Job Agencies
2.Trade Me
3. Seek and many more…
SO… now you have a working visa and a job, this is where the fun begins. You need somewhere to live!

For any details on New Zealand migration and visa process get in touch with us and you can also check your eligibility for the FREE ONLINE assessment.


Free Assessment